FANDOM


Gavutu (gah-voo-too), is one of the four competing tribes in Survivor: Solomon Islands. The tribe color is yellow and the insignia is a man with a spear drawing.

The tribe merged with Choiseul and Taumako into the Owaraha tribe on Day 11. The tribe merged with five out of the original six members, but only five out of a total ten first swap + post-dissolve castaways, after losing challenges to Taumako, and drawing the short straw at the second swap.

(Real Cast List w/real Usernames)

Members

Original Tribe

S35 Cory L.S35 Jacob B.S35 Joel W.
S35 Max C.S35 Nolan K.S35 Rhys R.

Cory L.
Jacob B.
Joel W.
Max C.
Nolan K.
Rhys R.

First Switch

S35 Alan D.S35 Brendon R.S35 Eric A.S35 Jim B.
S35 Joe W.S35 Nolan K.S35 Peyton D.Solomon Islands

Alan D.
Brendon R.
Eric A.
Jim B.
Joe W.
Nolan K.
Peyton D.

Post-Dissolve Tribe

S35 Alan D.S35 Brendon R.S35 Cory L.S35 Eric A.S35 Jim B.
S35 Joe W.S35 Julian S.S35 Patrick J.S35 Peyton D.Solomon Islands

Alan D.
Brendon R.
Cory L.
Eric A.
Jim B.
Joe W.
Julian S.
Patrick J.
Peyton D.

Second Switch

S35 Cory L.S35 Jacob B.S35 Joel W.
S35 Max C.S35 Nick J.Solomon Islands

Cory L.
Jacob B.
Joel W.
Max C.
Nick J.

Suitman's Survivor Tribes
Mongolia Saint Lucia Brazil Great Britain Jordan
Kerait Castries Ka'apor Buckingham Karameh
Tatar Laborie Tapeba Windsor Madaba
Mangudai Anse la Raye Matipu Britannia Amman
All-Stars Venezuela Caicos Islands East Timor Seychelles
Charleroi La Esmeralda Balfour Atabae Boileau
Leuven Machiques Whitby Baucau Cascade
Seraing Juan Griego Lorimers Maubara Lazare
Roeselare Ombre
La Digue
Brunei Friends vs. Favorites Vietnam Occultus Island Moral vs. Merciless
Panaga Akyab Can Tho Baku Moral
Sukang Mandalay Da Nang Ganja Merciless
Tutong Rangoon Haiphong Lankaran Harmonie
Cursed Hand Reclamation Second Chances Jan Mayen Bingo vs. Suitman
Chingola Alotau Coetupo Harstad Bingo's Battalion
Lusaka Madang Gualaca Narvik Suitman's Soldiers
Solwezi Talasea Atalaya Steinkjer Bae Yon Cae
Kalulushi Esa'ala
Eritrea New Zealand Japan Last Leap Conqueror's Crusade
Anseba Kaota Nagoya Palawan Batelov
Maekel Mamoe Okazaki Visayas Kanina
Gash-Barka Takoto Tahara Mindanao Rusava
Akarana Gamagori Ognob Mada
Bhutan Kiribati Rejects vs. Royals El Salvador Polynesia
Punakha Buariki Galway Apopa Savave
Thimphu Paelau Kinsale Ilopango Tanrake
Zhemgang Riaria Binn Mhór Santa Ana Vaiaku
Autukia Funafuti
Kazakhstan Unfinished Business Puerto Rico Ayia Thekla Solomon Islands
Balkhash Banfora Anasco Larnaca Choiseul
Oskemen Garango Bayamon Nicosia Gavutu
Pavlodar Solenzo Corozal Paphos Rendova
Nahouri Toa Alta Aphrodite Taumako
Owaraha
Worlds Collide Honduras Indonesia Canary Islands Entitled vs. Earned
Team Titans Balfate Malang Alegranza Kapalai
Team Saviors La Masica Palopo El Hierro Malacca
Trainwreckoning Jacaleapa Sawah Lunto Graciosa Redang
Phlophost Tabawan
Ragnarok
Concordia
Mokopane
Eachles
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.