James S. is the winner of Survivor: Bingo vs. Suitman and runner-up of Ragnarok. He previously competed in Survivor: Friends vs. Favorites, and later competed in Survivor: Conqueror's Crusade.
He is the chosen friend of returning castaway Tim T. from Survivor: Venezuela.
Survivor: Friends vs. Favorites[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (won)
Chain Reaction (won)
Survivor Golf (lost)
Three to One (lost)
Gauntlet (lost)
Slash Away the Score (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Show Your Love (lost)
Jump the Gun (won)
To: Me (won)
Endurance (lost)
Survivor Auction (won items)
Cut the Rope (won)
It's All Words to Me (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (lost)
Voting History[]
James's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | James's Votes |
Voted Against James |
1 | Akyab Tribe Immune | |
2 | Akyab Tribe Immune | |
3 | Benjamin | - |
4 | Sammy | - |
5 | Ryan | - |
6 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
7 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
8 | Ashley | - |
9 | Raphael | - |
10 | Chris | Individual Immunity |
11 | Joe | Individual Immunity |
12 | Pepper | Ashley |
13 | Renny | - |
14 | Jack | Individual Immunity |
15 | Ashley; Ashley1 |
|
Jack | Jack, Oliver, Ryan | |
Eliminated, Day 15 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Jack |
^1 In "Taste the Victory", the vote ended with a 1-1-0 tie between Ashley and Jack, after James played a hidden immunity idol on himself, forcing a re-vote. James voted for Ashley in the re-vote.
Survivor: Bingo vs. Suitman[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Coconut Conundrum (lost)
To: Me (won)
Sliding Puzzle (won)
Unscrambler (won)
Gauntlet (won)
Head Hunting (lost)
Morphed Together (won)
Chop, Chop, Chop (lost)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Rebus Puzzles (lost)
Entrapment (lost)
Karma Comes Back Round (lost)
Test of Tasks (lost)
Majority Rules (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
He Said, She Said (won)
Survivor Pyramid (won)
Voting History[]
James's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | James's Votes |
Voted Against James |
1 | Cory | - |
2 | Suitman's Soldiers Tribe Immune | |
3 | Suitman's Soldiers Tribe Immune | |
4 | Suitman's Soldiers Tribe Immune | |
5 | Suitman's Soldiers Tribe Immune | |
6 | Alexandra | Alexandra, Eric, Tony |
7 | Tony | - |
8 | Suitman's Soldiers Tribe Immune | |
9 | - | |
10 | Ryan | - |
11 | - | |
12 | S-V | James |
13 | Brendon | - |
14 | Cory | Cory |
15 | Mikey | - |
16 | Robby | Individual Immunity |
Eric | Individual Immunity | |
Jury Votes For James |
Jayson, Newz, Robby, Sagar | |
Sole Survivor, Day 17 |
Survivor: Conqueror's Crusade[]
Challenges Competed In[]
To: Me (won)
Slide Puzzle (won)
Titular Titles (won)
Gauntlet (lost)
DodgePassionFruit (won)
Eliminator (lost)
Word Codes (lost)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Avatar Avalanche (won)
On the Reverse (lost)
Survivor A-Z (lost)
Voting History[]
James's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | James's Votes |
Voted Against James |
1 | Rusava Tribe Immune | |
2 | Rusava Tribe Immune | |
3 | Rusava Tribe Immune | |
4 | Jet | - |
5 | Kanina Tribe Immune | |
6 | Rich | - |
7 | Simon; Simon1 |
- |
8 | Batelov Tribe Immune | |
9 | Batelov Tribe Immune | |
10 | Ben | - |
11 | Ben, Derek, Rhys, Wyatt | |
Eliminated, Day 11 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Jayson |
^1 In "Emotionally Unstable Children", the vote ended with a 4-4 tie between Simon and Trey, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Simon was voted out 6-0.
Survivor: Ragnarok[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (lost)
Eliminator (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Devil's Puzzle (lost)
Chain of Command (won)
Bottleneck Stampede (lost)
Win Dat Bloggot (won)
Gauntlet (won)
Stop the Flood (won)
Bloody Hands (lost)
Flashback and Find (lost)
Panic Button (lost)
Wobniar Hsur (lost)
Survivor Auction (won items)
On the Reverse (won)
It's All Words to Me (lost)
Avatar Avalanche (lost)
Real-Estate Rumble (lost)
Face the Answer (lost)
Muddled Mayhem (lost)
Ultimate Pyramid (won)
Voting History[]
James's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | James's Votes |
Voted Against James |
1 | Dylan | - |
2 | Mokopane Tribe Immune | |
3 | Mokopane Tribe Immune | |
4 | Dana | - |
5 | Mokopane Tribe Immune | |
6 | Max | - |
7 | Mokopane Tribe Immune | |
8 | Mokopane Tribe Immune | |
9 | Concordia Tribe Immune | |
10 | Chazz | - |
11 | Jeremy | - |
12 | Nick | - |
13 | Chazz | - |
14 | On Exile Island | |
15 | Patrick | Individual Immunity |
16 | Jeremy | |
Alex | ||
17 | Nolan; Ineligible |
John, Nolan, Rhys; John |
18 | John | - |
Christian | - | |
Rhys | Individual Immunity | |
Jury Votes for James |
John, Nolan, Rhys, Patrick | |
Runner-up, Day 19 |