Ranz T. is the runner-up of Survivor: Second Chances. He previously competed in Survivor: Saint Lucia and later competed in Survivor: Rejects vs. Royals.
Survivor: Saint Lucia[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Smash and Search (lost)
Voting History[]
Ranz's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Ranz's Votes |
Voted Against Ranz |
1 | Laborie Tribe Immune | |
2 | Laborie Tribe Immune | |
3 | Ranz | Dan, Link, Mikey, Nick, Porsche, Ranz, Ryan |
Eliminated, Day 3 |
Survivor: Second Chances[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (lost)
To: Me (won)
Avatar Avalanche (won)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Sound the Cannons (lost)
Titular Titles (lost)
Printscreen Challenge (won)
Gauntlet (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Show Your Love (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Prized Position (lost)
Sliding Puzzle (lost)
Cut the Rope (lost)
Rainbow Rush (lost)
Smash and Search (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (lost)
Voting History[]
Ranz's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Ranz's Votes |
Voted Against Ranz |
1 | Snow | - |
2 | Gualaca Tribe Immune | |
3 | Gualaca Tribe Immune | |
4 | Tyler | - |
5 | Katherine | - |
6 | Ethan | - |
7 | Coetupo Tribe Immune | |
8 | Coetupo Tribe Immune | |
9 | Coetupo Tribe Immune | |
10 | - | |
11 | Lynette | - |
12 | Chris | - |
13 | Mickle | Mickle |
14 | Ryan | - |
15 | Jake | - |
16 | Brendon | - |
Sagar | - | |
Jury Votes for Ranz |
Brendon | |
Runner-up, Day 17 |
Survivor: Rejects vs. Royals[]
Challenges Competed In[]
To: Me (won)
Chain of Command (won)
Polls Apart (won)
Gauntlet (won)
Titular Titles (won)
Family Feud (won)
Tower Defence (lost)
Trash the Yard (won)
Real-Estate Rumble (lost)
Printscreen Challenge (lost)
Mail Mash-Up (lost)
The Vault (lost)
Voting History[]
Ranz's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Ranz's Votes |
Voted Against Ranz |
1 | Galway Tribe Immune | |
2 | Galway Tribe Immune | |
3 | Galway Tribe Immune | |
4 | Galway Tribe Immune | |
5 | Galway Tribe Immune | |
6 | Galway Tribe Immune | |
7 | Logan | Dakota, Jacob, Logan |
8 | Galway Tribe Immune | |
9 | Zach | - |
10 | Lynette | - |
11 | Natasha | - |
12 | Nick | Andrew, Julian, Lynette, Nick, Stephen |
Eliminated, Day 12 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Andrew |