Rob R. is a contestant from Survivor: Bhutan, Survivor: Unfinished Business, and Survivor: Solomon Islands - in which he was one of the nine castaways to advance to Turney vs. Suitman: Worlds Collide, and was the runner-up.
Survivor: Bhutan[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (won)
Chain of Command (won)
Survivor Trivia (won)
On the Reverse (lost)
Polls Apart (lost)
Gauntlet (won)
Location Calculation (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Voting History[]
Rob's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Rob's Votes |
Voted Against Rob |
1 | Punakha Tribe Immune | |
2 | Punakha Tribe Immune | |
3 | Punakha Tribe Immune | |
4 | Joe | Joe |
5 | Brandan | - |
6 | Thimphu Tribe Immune | |
7 | Nick | - |
8 | Daniel, Eric, Marcus, Scott | |
Eliminated, Day 8 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Eric |
Survivor: Unfinished Business[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Flashback and Find (lost)
On the Reverse (lost)
Place Your Bets (lost)
Family Feud (won)
To: Me (won)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Chain of Command (won)
Printscreen Challenge (won)
Cut the Rope (lost)
Titular Titles (lost)
Survivor Auction (lost)
Panic Button (lost)
Rainbow Rush (lost)
Endurance (lost)
Entrapment (lost)
Voting History[]
Rob's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Rob's Vote |
Voted Against Rob |
1 | Brittany | - |
2 | Jonathan | - |
3 | JT | - |
4 | Garango Tribe Immune | |
5 | Garango Tribe Immune | |
6 | Jacob | - |
7 | Garango Tribe Immune | |
8 | Garango Tribe Immune | |
9 | Steve | Chris, Noah, Rich, Steve, Tocan |
10 | Tocan | - |
11 | Noah | - |
12 | Noah | - |
13 | Renny | - |
14 | Max | - |
15 | Sydney | Amy, Christian, Marissa, Sydney |
Eliminated, Day 15 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Amy |
Survivor: Solomon Islands[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (lost)
Flashback and Find (won)
Step Up to the Mark (won)
Chop, Chop, Chop (won)
Stop the Flood (won)
Titular Titles (won)
Family Feud (won)
Survivor Quidditch (won)
Tower Defence (lost)
The Hunt (lost)
Lightsaber Wars (lost)
Panic Button (lost)
It's All Words to Me (lost)
Endurance (lost)
Voting History[]
Rob's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Rob's Votes |
Voted Against Rob |
1 | No Vote | |
2 | Choiseul Tribe Immune | |
3 | Choiseul Tribe Immune | |
4 | Taumako Tribe Immune | |
5 | Taumako Tribe Immune | |
6 | Taumako Tribe Immune | |
7 | Taumako Tribe Immune | |
8 | Taumako Tribe Immune | |
9 | Jeremy | - |
10 | Jim | - |
11 | Nick | - |
12 | Nick | - |
13 | Alan | - |
14 | Joel | - |
Advanced to Worlds Collide, Day 14 |
Worlds Collide[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Rocket Race (won)
Pac-Man (won)
Simpleton Trivia (lost)
Gun Show Rally (lost)
Veto Hunt (lost)
Numbers, Numbers (lost)
Pass The Bomb (lost)
Name That Logo! (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Bloody Hands (lost)
Dog Eat Dog (lost)
Puzzle Me This (lost)
Matchmaker (lost)
Karma Comes Back Around (lost)
Riddle Me This (lost)
Triple Threat (lost)
Say What You See (lost)
BOOM (lost)
Thunderdome (lost)
Knight Moves (lost)
Competition Recall (lost)
Final HoH (lost)
Voting History[]
Rob's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Rob's Votes |
Voted Against Rob |
1 | Team Saviors Tribe Immune | |
2 | Team Saviors Tribe Immune | |
3 | Qaz | - |
4 | Cory | - |
5 | Eric; Eric |
- |
6 | LeQuisha | - |
7 | AJ | - |
8 | Brian | - |
9 | Matt | - |
10 | Cole | - |
11 | Jacob | Jacob |
12 | Joel | - |
13 | Nominated | - |
Nominated | - | |
Jury Votes for Rob |
AJ, Joe E., Joe W., Matt | |
Runner-up, Day 23 |