Sam S. is the winner of Survivor: Seychelles and Survivor: Conqueror's Crusade, making him the second two-time winner of the Second Generation, following Wyatt A. He also competed in Survivor: Polynesia and Survivor: Ragnarok.
As a reward for winning the all-winners season, he was granted the chance to cast his own tribe for Survivor: Bhutan.
Survivor: Seychelles[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (tie)
To: Me (won)
Survivor Golf (lost)
Titular Titles (lost)
Printscreen Challenge (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (lost)
Rainbow Rush (lost)
Jump the Gun (won)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Word Codes (lost)
Entrapment (lost)
Karma Comes Back Round (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (won)
Voting History[]
Sam's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Sam's Votes |
Voted Against Sam |
1 | Rex | - |
2 | Ombre Tribe Immune | |
3 | Joshua | - |
4 | Jay | - |
5 | Lazare Tribe Immune | |
6 | Will | - |
7 | Bennett | - |
8 | Weber | Individual Immunity |
9 | ||
10 | Max | - |
11 | Max | Cameron |
12 | Cameron | - |
Klaus | Individual Immunity | |
Jury Votes for Sam |
Ali, Cameron, Julian, Raphael | |
Sole Survivor, Day 13 |
Survivor: Conqueror's Crusade[]
Challenges Competed In[]
To: Me (won)
Sliding Puzzle (won)
Titular Titles (lost)
Gauntlet (lost)
DodgePassionFruit (won)
Eliminator (lost)
Word Codes (lost)
Those Damn Hurdles (lost)
Avatar Avalanche (won)
On the Reverse (won)
Survivor A-Z (lost)
Prized Position (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Location Calculation (lost)
Endurance (lost)
Entrapment (lost)
Muddled Mayhem (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (lost)
Voting History[]
Sam's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Sam's Votes |
Voted Against Sam |
1 | Kanina Tribe Immune | |
2 | Kanina Tribe Immune | |
3 | Mike | - |
4 | Jet | Jet |
5 | Kanina Tribe Immune | |
6 | Rich | - |
7 | Simon; Simon1 |
- |
8 | Batelov Tribe Immune | |
9 | Batelov Tribe Immune | |
10 | John | - |
11 | - | |
12 | Wyatt | - |
13 | Patrick | - |
14 | Ben; Patrick2 |
- |
15 | Rhys | - |
16 | Dylan; Dylan3 |
- |
17 | Rhys | Rhys |
Ben | Derek | |
Jury Votes for Sam |
Derek, Dylan, Rhys, Trey, Wyatt | |
Sole Survivor, Day 18 |
^1 In "Emotionally Unstable Children", the vote ended with a 4-4 tie between Simon and Trey, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Simon was voted out 6-0.
^2 In "We All Lied to Each Other", the vote ended with a 4-4 tie between Patrick and Ben, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Patrick was voted out 4-2.
^3 In "No Blood On His Hands", the vote ended with a 2-2 tie between Dylan and Ben, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Dylan was voted out 3-1.
Survivor: Polynesia[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Skills Apart (lost)
Printscreen Challenge (won)
Family Feud (won)
Tower Defense (lost)
Color Trap (lost)
Selfish Test (lost)
The Amazing Race (lost)
Speed Mail (lost)
Survivor Auction (lost)
Categories (lost)
Sudoku (lost)
Gems: Pick Your Poison Edition (lost)
BOOM (lost)
Voting History[]
Sam's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Sam's Votes |
Voted Against Sam |
1 | Mickle | - |
2 | Tanrake Tribe Immune | |
3 | Tanrake Tribe Immune | |
4 | Morgan | - |
5 | Will C. | - |
6 | Tony | - |
7 | Will T. | - |
8 | Newz | - |
9 | Robby | - |
10 | Newz | - |
No Vote | ||
11 | Derek | Daniel |
12 | Nick R. | John |
13 | Derek | Daniel, Derek, Jacob, John |
Eliminated, Day 13 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Daniel |
Survivor: Ragnarok[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (won)
Eliminator (lost)
Those Damn Hurdles (lost)
Voting History[]
Sam's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Sam's Votes |
Voted Against Sam |
1 | Concordia Tribe Immune | |
2 | Ashley | - |
3 | Christian | Adam, Christian, Derek, Jeremy, Nick, Rhys |
Voted Off, Day 3 | ||
4 | On Ragnarok Island | |
5 | Derek | Zombie |
6 | Ben | Zombie |
7 | On Ragnarok Island | |
Eliminated, Day 7 |