FANDOM


Seasons

This is a list of all the Seasons in the Second Generation of Suitman's Survivor, with their respective locales, formats and finalists, including vote margin.

     - This season featured a small number of returning players.
     - This season was half/just under half/mostly returning players.
     - This season was a full returning players season.

List of Suitman's Survivor Second Generation seasons
No. Name Location Format Winner Runner(s)-up Final vote
1 Mongolia Darvi, Govi-Altai Province, Mongolia Two tribes of eight Ty F. Tyler S. 6-1
2 Saint Lucia Gros Islet, Gros Islet Quarter, Saint Lucia Reynold K. Nick M. 3-2
3 Brazil Araguaia National Park, Tocantins, Brazil Derek Z. Chris B. 4-3
4 Great Britain Mendip Hills, Somerset, England, Great Britain Kiko R. Adam A. 4-1
5 Jordan Salt, Balqa Governorate, Jordan Two tribes of eight, including two returning players Will C. Avery F. 7-0
6 All-Stars West Flanders, Belgium Three tribes of six returning players Dylan B. Colleen M. Jamie G. 4-1-1
7 Venezuela Paria Peninsula, Sucre State, Venezuela Two tribes of eight Jeremy A. Oliver Z. 4-3
8 Caicos Islands Middle Caicos, Caicos Islands Trey C. Matthew S. Brian B. 4-2-0
9 East Timor Baucau, East Timor Two tribes of nine, including two pairs of returning rivals Adam B. Ronnie R. Katie L. 4-2-1
10 Seychelles Mahé Island, Seychelles Four tribes of five Sam S. Ryan W. Klaus K. 4-2-1
11 Brunei Serasa Bay, Brunei-Muara, Brunei Two tribes of nine, including two returning players Wyatt A. Joe F. Matt G. 4-3-0
12 Friends vs. Favorites Kyaiktiyo Pagoda, Mon State, Myanmar Two tribes of ten: returning "favorite" players against new player "friends" Oliver L. Jack T. Ryan W. 4-3-0
13 Vietnam Phong Nha-Kẻ Bàng National Park, Vietnam Two tribes of eight Dana M. Sim S. 5-1
14 Occultus Island Zağulba Bağları Resort, Baku, Azerbaijan Two tribes of nine: new players and returning players mixed Mike S. Austin E. 6-1
15 Moral vs. Merciless Tahiti Island, French Polynesia Two tribes of ten returning players, divided by "moral" or "merciless" status Wyatt A. Neil N. Kiko R. 4-3-2
16 Cursed Hand South Luangwa National Park, Luangwa River, Zambia Three tribes of six divided by Tengaged color level Alex C. Coldan D. FireDragon A. 4-3-0
17 Reclamation Alotau, Milne Bay Province, Papua New Guinea Three tribes of six: new players and returning players mixed Jim B. Joe E. 5-4
18 Second Chances Pearl Islands, Panama Two tribes of ten early-boot returning players Jeremy B. Ranz T. Shadi C. 7-1-0
19 Jan Mayen Jan Mayen Island, Norway Two tribes of eight Ben G. Charlie B. 4-3
20 Bingo vs. Suitman Port Albemarle, West Falkland, Falkland Islands Two tribes of ten returning players, divided by SuitMan13 or Bingo21 representation James S. Ryan C. Eric E. 4-3-2
21 Eritrea Dahlak Archipelago, Eritrea Two tribes of ten: five pairs of returning "adversaries", and their chosen new player "allies" Patrick J. Charlie B. Shadi C. 3-2-2
22 New Zealand Fiordland National Park, South Island, New Zealand Three tribes of six returning players divided by primary attribute: "failures" vs. "finalists" vs. "favorites" John B. Ethan H. Joe E. 4-3-0
23 Japan Ryukyu Islands, Japan Three tribes of six Rhys R. Cam N. Owen A. 5-2-2
24 Last Leap Palawan Island, Palawan, Philippines Two tribes of twelve returning players Sagar O. Tim T. Will S. 5-2-2
25 Conqueror's Crusade Podyjí National Park, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic Three tribes of eight returning former winners Sam S. Jayson B. Ben G. 5-4-0
26 Bhutan Mo Chhu River, Punakha, Bhutan Two tribes of eight Marcus A. Eric A. 4-3
27 Kiribati Tabuaeran, Kiribati Three tribes of six, including three returning players, divided by occupation Nick R. Jasper L. 4-3
28 Rejects vs. Royals Inishowen Peninsula, Donegal, Ireland Two tribes of ten: returning Last Leap "rejects" against new player group game "royals" Julian S. Andrew T. Jacob S. 5-2-0
29 El Salvador Bosque Conchaba, El Salvador Two tribes of eight divided by age Kelly R. Hudson J. 4-3
30 Polynesia Tuvalu Islands, Polynesia Three tribes of six returning players divided by primary attribute: "strong" vs. "social" vs. "strategic" John P. Daniel K. Nick J. 4-3-1
31 Kazakhstan Karkaraly National Park, Kazakhstan Eight pairs of partners Jera H. Chris R. 5-0
32 Unfinished Business Arli National Park, Burkina Faso Two tribes of ten early-boot returning players Amy C. Marissa W. Christian H. 5-3-1
33 Puerto Rico Tres Palmas, Rincón, Puerto Rico Three tribes of six. Dividing tribes into "Fans", "Floaters" and "Fools" Nolan K. Owen A. 5-1
34 Ayia Thekla Ayia Thekla Beach, Ayia Napa, Cyprus Three tribes of six formed by one captain. Containing 2 returning one-time players each Chazz P. Carl M. Jordan X. 5-2-0
35a Solomon Islands Malaita Province, Solomon Islands Four tribes of six returning players. Rhys R. Rob R. 6-4
35b Worlds Collide Askja, Vatnajökull National Park, Iceland Two tribes of eight players advanced from Survivor: Solomon Islands and Turney Time Big Brother 11
36 Honduras Cayos Cochinos, Bay Islands, Honduras Two tribes of ten players divided by occupation Max N. Jade N. Riley A. 4-3-0
37 Indonesia Raja Ampat Islands, Indonesia Five pairs of returning "adversaries", and their chosen new or returning player "allies" Ashley L. Natalie S. Jeremy W. 5-3-1
38 Canary Islands Garajonay National Park, Canary Islands Two tribes of ten: returning "last chancers" against new player "first chancers" Christian L. Brian C. 7-2
39 Entitled vs. Earned Pulau Dayang Bunting, Langkawi, Malaysia Three tribes of eight returning players Tim T. Hudson J. Davey E. 7-4-0
40 Ragnarok Mokala National Park, Northern Cape, South Africa Two tribes of twelve returning former winners Tim T. James S. Sagar O. 5-4-2

Suitman's Survivor Seasons
MongoliaSaint LuciaBrazilGreat BritainJordanAll-StarsVenezuelaCaicos IslandsEast TimorSeychelles
BruneiFriends vs. FavoritesVietnamOccultus IslandMoral vs. MercilessCursed HandReclamationSecond Chances
Jan MayenBingo vs. SuitmanEritreaNew ZealandJapanLast LeapConqueror's CrusadeBhutan
KiribatiRejects vs. RoyalsEl SalvadorPolynesiaKazakhstanUnfinished BusinessPuerto RicoAyia Thekla
Solomon IslandsWorlds CollideHondurasIndonesiaCanary IslandsEntitled vs. EarnedRagnarok
Suitman's Survivor Trivia
Buffs Cast List Challenges Episodes Final Three
Final Tribal Council Final Two Immunity Idol Immunity Necklace Insignias
The Jury Medical Evacuation The Merge Opening Sequence Production Team
Quit Records Season Tiers Seasons Sole Survivor
Survivor Rulebook Tiebreaker Tribal Council Tribes Twists
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.