Shadi C. is the third placer of Survivor: Second Chances and the joint runner-up of Survivor: Eritrea. He originally competed in Survivor: Cursed Hand, and also returned for Survivor: Last Leap and Survivor: Indonesia.
In Indonesia, his Fused Together partner was Cole C.
Survivor: Cursed Hand[]
Challenges Competed In[]
To: Me (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Word Codes (won)
Avatar Avalanche (won)
Survivor Penalties (lost)
Voting History[]
Shadi's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Shadi's Votes |
Voted Against Shadi |
1 | Chingola Tribe Immune | |
2 | Chingola Tribe Immune | |
3 | Connor | Connor |
4 | Chingola Tribe Immune | |
5 | Solwezi Tribe Immune | |
6 | Dra | Coldan, Dra, Michonne, Natasha, Newz, Nick |
Eliminated, Day 6 |
Survivor: Second Chances[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (won)
To: Me (lost)
Show Your Love (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Prized Position (lost)
Sliding Puzzle (lost)
Cut the Rope (lost)
Rainbow Rush (lost)
Smash and Search (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (won)
Voting History[]
Shadi's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Shadi's Votes |
Voted Against Shadi |
1 | Coetupo Tribe Immune | |
2 | Shadi | Cole, Chris, Katherine, Jake, Jacob, Ethan, Sagar, Sean, Shadi, Lynette |
Voted Off, Day 2 | ||
3 | In The Madhouse | |
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 | ||
7 | ||
8 | ||
9 | ||
Returned, Day 10 | ||
10 | Cole | |
11 | Ryan | - |
12 | Mickle | - |
13 | Cameron | - |
14 | Sagar | - |
15 | Jake | |
16 | Brendon | - |
Sagar | Individual Immunity | |
Jury Votes for Shadi |
- | |
Third Place, Day 17 |
Survivor: Eritrea[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Chop, Chop, Chop (lost)
To: Me (won)
Printscreen Challenge (won)
Gauntlet (lost)
Word Codes (won)
Win Dat Bloggot (won)
Eliminator (won)
DodgePassionFruit (lost)
Titular Titles (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Sliding Puzzle (won)
Prized Position (won)
Rainbow Rush (lost)
It's All Words to Me (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (lost)
Voting History[]
Shadi's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Shadi's Votes |
Voted Against Shadi |
1 | Andrew | - |
2 | Maekel Tribe Immune | |
3 | Maekel Tribe Immune | |
4 | Andaib | - |
5 | Maekel Tribe Immune | |
6 | Maekel Tribe Immune | |
7 | Maekel Tribe Immune | |
8 | Jacob S. | - |
9 | No Vote | |
Ben | - | |
10 | Joe | Ethan, Joe |
11 | Mearl | Individual Immunity |
12 | Individual Immunity | |
13 | Ethan | |
14 | Gerard | Gerard |
Patrick | - | |
Jury Votes for Shadi |
Connor, Mearl | |
Runner-up, Day 15 |
Survivor: Last Leap[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Gauntlet (lost)
Chop, Chop, Chop (lost)
To: Me (lost)
Sliding Puzzle (lost)
Voting History[]
Shadi's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Shadi's Votes |
Voted Against Shadi |
1 | Nick | Jake, Nathan, Nick |
2 | Jake | - |
3 | Jordan | - |
4 | Ethan | Blake, Cole, Joe E., Will S. |
Eliminated, Day 4 |
Survivor: Indonesia[]
Challenges Competed In[]
To: Me (lost)
Tribe Bounce (lost)
Stop the Flood (lost)
Gauntlet (lost)
Flashbang Knowledge (lost)
Tower Defence (lost)
Printscreen Challenge (lost)
Titular Titles (lost)
DodgePassionFruit (lost)
Prized Position (won)
Tangram Trail (lost)
Voting History[]
Shadi's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Shadi's Votes |
Voted Against Shadi |
1 | Tim | - |
2 | Kelly | - |
3 | Jake | - |
4 | Piper | - |
5 | Max | - |
6 | Jess | - |
7 | Maddie | - |
8 | Cole | - |
9 | Eric | - |
10 | Jeremy | Individual Immunity |
11 | LeQuisha |
Jake, LeQuisha |
Eliminated, Day 11 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Ashley |