Tim T. is the winner of Survivor: Entitled vs. Earned and Survivor: Ragnarok, as well as the joint runner-up of Survivor: Last Leap. He previously competed in Survivor: Venezuela and Survivor: Friends vs. Favorites.
Survivor: Venezuela[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (lost)
To: Me (won)
Smash and Search (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Scavenger Hunt (lost)
Word Codes (won)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Smash for Victory (won)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Titular Titles (lost)
Minority Rules (lost)
Voting History[]
Tim's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Tim's Votes |
Voted Against Tim |
1 | Firion | Izzy |
2 | Machiques Tribe Immune | |
3 | Machiques Tribe Immune | |
4 | Machiques Tribe Immune | |
5 | Izzy | - |
6 | Machiques Tribe Immune | |
7 | Fred | - |
8 | Will | Individual Immunity |
9 | Nathan | - |
10 | Will | - |
11 | Gump | Gump, Jeremy A., Oliver, Tony |
Eliminated, Day 11 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Jeremy A. |
Survivor: Friends vs. Favorites[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (lost)
Chain Reaction (lost)
Survivor Golf (won)
Three to One (won)
Gauntlet (won)
Slash Away the Score (lost)
Voting History[]
Tim's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Tim's Votes |
Voted Against Tim |
1 | Conor | - |
2 | Alan | - |
3 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
4 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
5 | Akyab Tribe Immune | |
6 | Lynette | Chris, Joe, Josh, Pepper, Renny |
Eliminated, Day 6 |
Survivor: Last Leap[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Gauntlet (won)
Chop, Chop, Chop (won)
To: Me (won)
Sliding Puzzle (lost)
Word Codes (won)
Eliminator (won)
Titular Titles (lost)
Smash and Search (lost)
Avatar Avalanche (won)
Location Calculation (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Boxes of Joy, Boxes of Pain (lost)
Prized Position (lost)
Entrapment (lost)
Three to One (lost)
Survivor A-Z (lost)
Muddled Mayhem (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (lost)
Voting History[]
Tim's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Tim's Votes |
Voted Against Tim |
1 | Visayas Tribe Immune | |
2 | Visayas Tribe Immune | |
3 | Visayas Tribe Immune | |
4 | Joe W.; Logan1 |
-1 |
5 | Visayas Tribe Immune | |
6 | Palawan Tribe Immune | |
7 | Connor | - |
8 | Cam | - |
9 | Palawan Tribe Immune | |
10 | Cam | - |
11 | Robby | - |
12 | DNV; Mikey2 |
Cursed Necklace2 |
13 | Alexandra | - |
14 | Connor | - |
15 | Robby | - |
16 | Ethan | Sagar |
17 | Will T. | - |
Evan | - | |
Jury Votes for Tim |
Charlie, Ethan | |
Runner-up, Day 18 |
^1 In "Damned If I Do, Damned If I Don't", the vote ended with a 7-7-1 tie between Joe W. and Logan, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Logan was voted out 8-5.
^2 In "Delayed Execution", the vote ended with a 5-5 tie between Mikey and Robby, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Mikey was voted out 6-3.
Survivor: Entitled vs. Earned[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Give & Take (won)
Pass the Baton (won)
Stop the Flood (lost)
Mail Mash-Up (won)
Gauntlet (won)
Tower Defence (lost)
Eliminator (lost)
Word Codes (won)
Chain of Command (won)
Flashback & Find (won)
On the Reverse (lost)
Real-Estate Rumble (lost)
Chop, Chop, Chop (lost)
Face the Answer (lost)
To: Me (lost)
Rainbow Rush (lost)
Muddled Mayhem (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (lost)
Betting Royal (won)
Voting History[]
Tim's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Tim's Votes |
Voted Against Tim |
1 | Kapalai Tribe Immune | |
2 | Kapalai Tribe Immune | |
3 | Robby | - |
4 | Kapalai Tribe Immune | |
5 | Malacca Tribe Immune | |
6 | Jake; Jake |
- |
7 | No Vote | |
Eric | - | |
8 | Malacca Tribe Immune | |
9 | Redang Tribe Immune | |
10 | Joe W. & Tim Immune | |
11 | Evan; Evan |
- |
12 | Ryan; Ryan |
- |
13 | Joe W. | - |
14 | Leah | - |
15 | Riley | - |
16 | Max | - |
17 | Eric | - |
18 | Evan; Joe E. |
- |
Ethan | - | |
Evan | Individual Immunity | |
Jury Votes for Tim |
Eric, Ethan, Evan, Joe E., Leah, Marissa, Max | |
Sole Survivor, Day 19 |
Survivor: Ragnarok[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (lost)
Eliminator (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Devil's Puzzle (lost)
Chain of Command (lost)
Bottleneck Stampede (lost)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Gauntlet (lost)
Stop the Flood (won)
Bloody Hands (lost)
Flashback and Find (lost)
Panic Button (lost)
Wobniar Hsur (lost)
Survivor Auction (won items)
On the Reverse (lost)
It's All Words to Me (lost)
Avatar Avalanche (lost)
Real-Estate Rumble (lost)
Face the Answer (lost)
Muddled Mayhem (lost)
Ultimate Pyramid (lost)
Voting History[]
Tim's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Tim's Votes |
Voted Against Tim |
1 | Dylan | - |
2 | Mokopane Tribe Immune | |
3 | Mokopane Tribe Immune | |
4 | Dana | - |
5 | None | - |
6 | None | |
7 | Nolan | - |
8 | - | |
9 | Concordia Tribe Immune | |
10 | Chazz | Alex, Chazz, Patrick |
11 | Jeremy | - |
12 | Nick | - |
13 | Tim | Patrick, Rhys, Tim |
14 | Nolan | Individual Immunity |
15 | Patrick Alex |
Alex, John, Nolan |
16 | Jeremy | - |
Alex | - | |
17 | Nolan; Nolan |
- |
18 | John | - |
Rhys | - | |
Rhys | - | |
Jury Votes for Tim |
Alex, Christian, Jeremy, Kelly, Nick | |
Sole Survivor, Day 19 |