Will S. is the joint runner-up of Survivor: Last Leap. He previously competed in Survivor: Venezuela, Survivor: Friends vs. Favorites and Survivor: Occultus Island
Survivor: Venezuela[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (won)
To: Me (lost)
Smash and Search (lost)
Those Damn Hurdles (lost)
Scavenger Hunt (won)
Word Codes (lost)
Jump the Gun (won)
Smash for Victory (lost)
Win Dat Bloggot (won)
Titular Titles (lost)
Voting History[]
Will's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Will's Votes |
Voted Against Will |
1 | La Esmeralda Tribe Immune | |
2 | Snow | - |
3 | RJ | - |
4 | No vote | |
5 | La Esmeralda Tribe Immune | |
6 | Jeremy L. | - |
7 | Tony | Individual Immunity |
8 | James | Natasha, Tim, Tony |
9 | Natasha | Individual Immunity |
10 | Jeremy A. | Jeremy A., Natasha, Oliver, Tim, Tony |
Eliminated, Day 10 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Jeremy A. |
Survivor: Friends vs. Favorites[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Pass the Torch (lost)
Chain Reaction (lost)
Survivor Golf (won)
Three to One (won)
Gauntlet (lost)
Slash Away the Score (won)
Those Damn Hurdles (won)
Win Dat Bloggot (lost)
Show Your Love (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
To: Me (lost)
Endurance (lost)
Survivor Auction (won items)
Voting History[]
Will's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Will's Votes |
Voted Against Will |
1 | Conor | - |
2 | Alan | - |
3 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
4 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
5 | Tyler | - |
6 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
7 | Mandalay Tribe Immune | |
8 | Anthony | - |
9 | Raphael | - |
10 | Oliver | |
11 | Joe | Ashley |
12 | Jack | Pepper |
13 | Ashley | Jack, Oliver |
Eliminated, Day 13 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Oliver |
Survivor: Occultus Island[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Three to One (lost)
Pass the Torch (lost)
To: Me (lost)
Show Your Love (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Voting History[]
Will's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Will's Votes |
Voted Against Will |
1 | Will | Will |
2 | Dave | - |
3 | Ty | Dave, Dylan, Link, Spike, Ty |
Voted Off, Day 3 | ||
4 | On Occultus Island | |
5 | ||
6 | Ty | Individual Immunity |
7 | Link | Individual Immunity |
8 | Spike; Spike1 |
Individual Immunity |
9 | George | Individual Immunity |
10 | Jamie | Individual Immunity |
Andy | Individual Immunity | |
Returned, Day 10 | ||
10 | Michael | - |
11 | Austin | Austin, Dave, Game, Mike, Neil, Raphael |
Eliminated, Day 11 | ||
Voted for Sole Survivor |
Mike |
^1 In "Hot and Worried", the vote ended with a 2-2 tie between George and Spike, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Spike was voted out 2-1, with George surviving the re-vote.
Survivor: Last Leap[]
Challenges Competed In[]
Gauntlet (lost)
Chop, Chop, Chop (lost)
To: Me (lost)
Sliding Puzzle (lost)
Word Codes (lost)
Eliminator (won)
Titular Titles (lost)
Smash and Search (lost)
Avatar Avalanche (won)
Location Calculation (lost)
Jump the Gun (lost)
Boxes of Joy, Boxes of Pain (lost)
Prized Position (lost)
Entrapment (lost)
Three to One (lost)
Survivor A-Z (lost)
Muddled Mayhem (lost)
Survivor Pyramid (lost)
Voting History[]
Will's Voting History | ||
---|---|---|
Episode | Will's Votes |
Voted Against Will |
1 | Nick | - |
2 | Jake | - |
3 | Jordan | - |
4 | Shadi | Cursed Necklace |
5 | Cole | - |
6 | Palawan Tribe Immune | |
7 | Newz | - |
8 | Nathan | - |
9 | Palawan Tribe Immune | |
10 | Cam | Cam |
11 | Charlie | - |
12 | Mikey; Mikey1 |
-1 |
13 | Alexandra x22 | - |
14 | Connor | - |
15 | - | |
16 | Ethan | - |
17 | Will T. | - |
Evan | Evan | |
Jury Votes for Will S. |
Alexandra, Will T. | |
Runner-up, Day 18 |
^1 In "Delayed Execution", the vote ended with a 5-5 tie between Mikey and Robby, forcing a re-vote. In the re-vote, Mikey was voted out 6-3.
^2 In "Big Move Is My Middle Name", Will S. used his extra vote to cast two votes for Alexandra at one Tribal Council.